Committees

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2016-2017
 

1.             ADMISSION COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr.Sunil Kumar

PGT (Bio)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. suman

PRT

Member

2.A.)   EXAMINATION COMMITTEE (Internal)

(i)

Dr. (Ms) Pankaj Kapoor

PGT (Hindi)

I/C

(ii)

Mr.Ravinder Kumar

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Vinod

TGT (Maths)

Member

(iv)

Ms. Puja Kumari

PRT

Member

(v)

Mr. Leela Dutt

PRT

Member

(vi)

Mr. Puran Chand

Lab attd

Member

(vii)

Mr. Naresh kumar

Sub-staff

Member

2.b.) EXAMINATION COMMITTE (External)

(i)

Mr.Ravinder Kumar

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

I/C

(ii)

Dr. (Ms) Pankaj Kapoor

PGT (Hindi)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Manoj kumar

PGT(PHY)

Member

                                                      3.TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

(i)

Mrs. Anita Devi

PGT Math)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. K.S Negi

TGT(Librarian)

Member

(iii)

Mr. G.P Tamta

TGT(WE)

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Neelu Sharma

PRT

Member

(v)

Mrs. Promilla Negi

PRT(Music)

I/C (pri)

(vi)

Mr. Mehar Chand

Lab Attd

Member

 (vii)

Mr.Naresh

Sub-Staff

Member

                                                   4.COORDINATION COMMITTEE

(i)

Mrs. Shushma bhanu

PGT(English)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. G P. Tamta

TGT(WE)

Member

(v)

Mrs. Sarita

TGT(So.Sci)

Member

(iii)

Mrs. Jyotsana Nautiyal

PRT

I/C Prim

(vi)

Mrs. Suman

PRT

Member

(v)

Mr Mehar Chand

Lab Attd

Member

                                       5.PURCHASE COMMITTEE

(i)

Ms. Pankaj Kapoor

PGT (Hindi)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Bachiter Singh

PGT (Chem)

Member

(iii)

Mr. G.P Tamta

TGT (WE)

Member

(v)

Mr. Vinod kumar 

TGT (Math)

Member

(vi)

Mrs. Neelu Sharma

PRT

Member

(vii)

Mr. Prakash Chand

Lab. Attd.

Member

                                                       6. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Kuldeep Kumar

TGT (PHE)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Sunil Kumar

PGT (Bio)

Member

(iii)

Mr.Jagdish Yadav

PGT (Eco)

Member

(vi)

Mrs. Anita Devi

PGT (Math)

Member

(v)

Ms .puja kumari

PRT

Member

(vi)

Naveeta

PRT

Member

(vii)

Mr.Leela Dutt

PRT

Member

         7.VIDYALAYA UPKEEP & BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

(i)

Mrs. Jasbeer Kaur

TGT (ART)

I/C

(ii)

Mr.Sunil kumar

PGT(BIO)

Member

(iii)

Mr. G.P.Tamta

TGT(WE)

Member

(iv)

Mr.K.S.Negi

TGT(Librarian)

Member

(v)

Mrs. Jyotsana Nautiyal

PRT

Member

(vi)

Ms. Puja Kumari

PRT

Member

(vii)

All Sub-Staff

 

 

                                                 8. VIDYALAYA CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Bachiter Singh (secondary section)

PGT (Chemistry)

I/C Sec

(ii)

Mrs. Anita devi (secondary ground   floor)

PGT  (Math)

members

(iii)

Mr. H.C. Sharma (secondary ground floor)

Sub Staff

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Sarita devi (secondary first floor)

TGT (So.Sci.)

Member

(v)

Mr. Maher chand (secondary first floor)

Lab.Attd

Member

(vi)

Mrs. Jasbeer Kaur (secondary second floor)

TGT (ART)

Member

(vii)

Mr. Puran Chand (secondary second floor)

Lab Attd

Member

(viii)

Dr. Mrs.Neelu Sharma (overall) primary section

PRT

Member

(ix)

Ms. Naveeta (primary first floor)

PRT

Member

(x)

Mr.Leela Dutt (primary first floor)

PRT

Member

(xi)

Ms. Puja kumara (primary ground  floor)

PRT

Member

(xii)

Mrs. Promilla Negi (primary ground floor)

PRT

Member

                                                9. VIDYALAYA ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE 

(i)

Dr. (Ms.) Pankaj Kapoor

PGT(Hindi)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Jagdish Yadav

PGT (Eco)

Member

(iii)

Mr.Monaj kumar

PGT (Physics)

Member

(iv)

Mr.Vinod Kumar

TGT( Math)

Member

(v)

Mrs.Neelu Sharma

PRT

Member

                                                10 .LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. K.S Negi

TGT(Librarian)

I/C

(v)

Ms. Pankaj Kapoor

PGT(Hindi)

 Member

(ii)

Mr.Vinod

TGT(Math)

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Sarita Devi

TGT (So.Sci.)

Member

(v)

Ms. Puja kumari

PRT

Member

(vi)

Mr.Leela Dutt

PRT

Member

                                                 11.VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE & DIARY

(i)

(Dr.) Ms. Pankaj Kapoor

PGT(Hindi)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Shushma bhanu

PGT(English)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Sunil Kumar

PGT Bio

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Jasbeer Kaur

TGT (ART)

Member

(v)

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

TGT(SAN.)

Member

                                                   12. PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION                                                              

(i)

(Dr.) Ms. Pankaj Kapoor

PGT(Hindi)

I/C

(ii)

Mr.Monaj kumar

PGT Physics

Member

(iii)

Mr. G.P.Tamta

TGT(WE)

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Jyotsana Nautiyal

PRT

Member

        13.FIRST-AID AND MEDICAL CHECK-UP COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Sunil Kumar

PGT(BIO)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Anita Devi

PGT(Maths)

Member

(iii)

Mrs. Sarita Devi

TGT(So.Sci)

Member

(iv)

Mr. Leela Dutt

PRT

Member

(v)

Ms. shanuka

                NURSE

member

(v)

Mr. H. C.Sharma

Lab Attnd

Member

                                                 14. GAMES AND SPORTS COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Kuldeep Kumar

TGT(PHE)

I/C

(ii)

Mr.Jagdish Yadav

PGT (Eco)

Member

(iii)

Mr. K.S. Negi

TGT(Librarian)

Member

(iv)

Ms. Puja

PRT

Member

(v)

Mr. Leela Dut

PRT

MEMBER

15. SCOUTS AND GUIDE, CUB-BULBUL COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. G.P. Tamta

TGT(WE)

I/C (Scouts)

(ii)

Mr. K.S Negi

TGT(Librarian)

Member

(iii)

Mrs.Sarita devi

TGT(So.Sci)

Member

(iv)

Mr. Vinod Kumar

TGT(Maths)

Member

(v)

Mrs. Jasbeer Kaur

TGT (ART)

Member

(vi)

Mr. Leela Dutt

PRT

I/C (Cub)

(vii)

Mrs. Jyotsana

PRT

I/C (Guide)

(viii)

Ms. Puja Kumari

PRT

Member

                                              16.EXCURSION COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Jagdish chand  Yadav

PGT (Eco)

I/C

(ii)

Mr.Monaj kumar

PGT (Physics)

Member

(iii)

Mrs. Seema

TGT(ENG.)

Member

(iv)

Mr.Kuldeep Kumar

TGT(PHE)

Member

(v)

Mr. Leela Dutt

PRT

member

(vi)

Mrs. Neelu Sharma

PRT

Member

                                                17. VIDYALAYA BUILDING MAINTANCE AND REPAIR COMMITTEE                                                                                                                                                                                                  

(i)

Mr. G.P Tamta

TGT (WE)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Kuldeep Kumar

TGT(PHE)

Member

(iii)

Mr. K.S. Negi

TGT(Librarian)

Member

(iv)

Mr.Leela Dutt

PRT

Member 

(v)

Mr. H. C. Sharma

Lab Attnd

Member

                                               18. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Sunil

PGT Bio

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Renuka

PGT(Acc.)

Member

(iii)

Mr. K.S Negi

TGT(Librarian)

Member

(iv)

Ms.Ranjana

Counseller

Member

                                                  19. RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

(i)

Dr.(Ms.) Pankaj Kapoor

PGT(Hindi)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Rakesh  Sharma

TGT

Member

(iii)

Mrs. J. Nautiyal

PRT

Member

(iv)

Mr. H.C Sharma

Lab Attendant

Member

(v)

Mr.Prakash Chand

Lab Attendant

Member 

 20.PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIEDOGRAPHY  COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr.Ravinder kumar

PGT (Comp. Sci.)

I/C

(ii)

Mr.Sunil kumar

PGT(BIO)

Member

(iii)

Mrs. J. Nautiyal

PRT

Member

(iv)

Mr. Puran Chand

Lab Attd

Member

                                             21. PRESS AND MEDIA COMMITTEE

(i)

Dr.(Ms.) Pankaj Kapoor

PGT Hindi

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Sushma Bhanu

PGT(English)

Member

(iii)

Mr. H.C Sharma

Lab Attd

Member

                                              22. FURNITURE COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Bachiter Singh

PGT (Chem)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Jagdish Chand Yadav

PGT (Eco)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Leela Dutt

PRT

Member

(iv)

Mr. H.C Sharma

Lab Attd

Member

                                               23. PA SYSTEM COMMITTEE 

(i)

Mr. G.P Tamta

TGT (WE)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Kuldeep Kumar

TGT(PHE)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Maher chand

Lab Attd    

Member

(vi)

Mr.Naresh

Lab Attd

 member

                                            24.WEBSITE COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Sushma Bhanu

PGT (Eng.)

Member

(iii)

Dr.(Ms.) Pankaj Kapoor

PGT (Hindi)

Member

(iv)

Mr.Sunil Kumar

PGT (Bio)

Member

(v)

Mr. Vinod

TGT(Maths)

Member

                                           25.SCIENCE ENRICHMENT  COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Bachiter Singh

PGT (Chem)

I/C

(ii)

Mr.Sunil Kumar

PGT (Bio)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT (Comp.Sci)

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Anita Devi

PGT (Math)

Member

(v)

Mr. Manoj Kumar

PGT(physics)

Member

                                              26.COMMERCE ENRICHMENT COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr.Jagdish Chand Yadav

PGT (Eco)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Renuka

PGT(Acc.)

Member

27. COMMON MINIMUM PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

(i)

Mrs. Neelu Sharma

PRT

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. J. Nautiyal

PRT

Member

(iii)

Ms.Puja Kumari

PRT

Member

(iv)

Mr. Leela Dutt

PRT

Member

(v)

Ms. Naveeta

PRT

Member

(vi)

Mrs. Promilla Negi

PRT

member

  28.SEXUAL HARRASSMENT GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

(i)

Ms.Pankaj  Kapoor

PGT (Hindi)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Sunil Kumar

PGT(Bio)

Member

(ii)

Mrs. Renuka

PGT(Acc.)

Member

(iii)

Ms. Ranjana

 Councellar

Member

(iv)

Ms. Shanuka

Nurse

Member

                                               29. EQUIP COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Bachiter Singh

PGT (Chem)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Manoj kumar

PGT( Phy)

Member

(iii)

Mr.Sunil Kumar

PGT ( Bio)

Member

(iv)

Mr.Jagdish Chand Yadav

PGT (Eco)

Member

(v)

Mrs.Anita Devi

PGT( Math)

Member

(vi)

Mr.Vinod Kumar

TGT(Maths)

Member

(vii)

Mrs. Sarita Devi

TGT(So.Sci)

Member

(viii)

Ms. Seema

TGT(Eng.)

Member

                                             30. AEP COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr.Sunil Kumar

PGT ( Bio)

I/C

(iii)

Mrs. Renuka

PGT(Acc.)

Member

(ii)

Mrs.Sarita Devi

TGT(So.Sci)

Member

(iv)

Ms. Ranjana

Councellar

member

                                              31.  UBI Fee COMMITTE

(i)

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT (Comp.Sci)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Jagdish Chand Yadav

PGT(ECO.)

Member

(iii)

Mr.Prakash Chand

UDC

Member

(iv)

All Class Teachers

 

Member 

                                             32.   STAFF QTRS. REPAIR COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Comp.Sci)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. G.P Tamta

TGT(W.E)

Member

(iii)

Mr. K.S Negi

TGT(Librarian)

Member

(iv)

Mr. H.C Sharma

Lab Attd

Member

                33.  CS-54 MAINTANCE COMMITTEE

(i)

Mrs. Anita Devi

PGT (Math)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Jagdish Chand Yadav

PGT (Eco)

Member

                           34.  ADMINISTRATIVE  COORDINATION COMMITTEE

(i)

Mrs.Renuka Chawala

PGT(ACC.)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Sushma Bhanu

PGT. (Eng)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sci.)

Member

(iv)

Mr. G.P. Tamta

       TGT(WE)

Member

                                              35. OLYMPIADS COMMITTE

(i)

Mr. Manoj kumar

PGT (Phy)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Anita Devi

PGT (Math)

Member

(iii)

Mr.Sunil Kumar

PGT ( Bio)

Member

(iv)

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sci.)

Member

(v)

Mr. Bachiter Singh

PGT( Chem)

Member

                             36. SOP AND DISASTER MANGEMENT COMMITTEE

(i)

Mr. Manoj Kumar

PGT( Phy)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Kuldeep

TGT(PED)

Member

(iii)

Mr. G.P. Tamta

TGT(WE)

Member

(iv)

Mr. K.S Negi

Librarian

Member

                                        37. ECO CLUB

 

(i)

 

Mr. Jagdish Chand Yadav

PGT (Eco)

I/C

(ii)

Mrs. Jasbeer Kaur

TGT (ART)

Member

(iii)

Ms. Shanuka

Nurse

Member

(iv)

Ms. Ranjana

Councellar

member

38. YOGA CLUB

(i)

Mr. kuldeep

TGT(PED)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Chandra kant

Yoga(teacher)

Member

(iii)

Mrs.Sarita Devi

TGT(So.Sci)

Member

(iv)

Ms.Puja Kumari

PRT

Member

                                             39. INTEGRITY CLUB

(i)

Mr. Jagdish Chand Yadav

PGT (Eco)

I/C

(ii)

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sci.)

Member

(iii)

Mr. Bachiter Singh

PGT( Chem)

Member

(iv)

Ms. Seema

TGT(Eng.)

Member

(v)

Ms. Naveeta

PRT

Member

                                                      40 .LITERARY CLUB

(i)

Mrs. Sushma Bhanu

PGT. (Eng)

I/C

(ii)

Dr.Pankaj Kapoor

PGT (Hindi)

Member

(ii)

Mr. Rakesh  Sharma

TGT

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Jyotsana

PRT

Member

(v)

Mrs. Neelu Sharma

PRT

Member

                                                       41. ALUMNI CLUB

(i)

Dr.Pankaj Kapoor

PGT Hindi

I/C

(ii)

Mr. G.P. Tamta

TGT(WE)

Member

(iii)

Mr. K.S Negi

Librarian

Member

(iv)

Mrs. Neelu Sharma

PRT

Member

(v)

Mrs. Jyotsana

PRT

Member

 

NOTE: ALL THE SUB-STAFF AND LAB  ATTDT WILL BE ASSISTING ALL THE COMMITTEES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED.